Which ward am I?

Election Information:

  • Election Day is Wednesday, Oct. 27, 2010.
  • Advance polls are open Oct. 4 - 22, except Sundays and Thanksgiving Monday.
  • To find out where you can vote in advance, click here.
  • For more information, see the City of Winnipeg's Election website.
  • Sam Katz

    116,308 votes - 55%

  • Judy Wasylycia-Leis

    90,913 votes - 43%

  • Brad Gross

    3,398 votes - 2%

  • Rav Gill

    1,775 votes - 1%

WARD RACES

  • Old Kildonan

    • Devi Sharma

      6,490 votes - 48%

    • Casey Jones

      5,027 votes - 37%

    • Robert Chennels

      2,031 votes - 15%

  • North Kildonan

    • Jeff Browaty*

      9,136 votes - 63%

    • Brian Olynik

      4,733 votes - 33%

    • Wendy Plas

      647 votes - 4%

  • Point Douglas

    • Mike Pagtakhan*

      7,370 votes - 76%

    • Dean Koshelanyk

      1,860 votes - 19%

    • Herman Holla

      448 votes - 5%

  • Mynarski

    • Ross Eadie

      4,007 votes - 41%

    • Jenny Motkaluk

      2,734 votes - 28%

    • Greg Littlejohn

      1,989 votes - 20%

    • David Polsky

      657 votes - 7%

    • Trevor Mueller

      297 votes - 3%

    • John Petrinka

      161 votes - 2%

  • Elmwood - East Kildonan

    • Thomas Steen

      3,921 votes - 34%

    • Shaneen Robinson

      3,705 votes - 32%

    • Rod Giesbrecht

      3,501 votes - 30%

    • Gordon Warren

      264 votes - 2%

    • Nelson Sanderson

      236 votes - 2%

  • Transcona

    • Russ Wyatt*

      9,503 votes - 83%

    • Vlad Kowalyk

      1,885 votes - 17%

  • St. Charles

    • Grant Nordman*

      6,166 votes - 52%

    • Shawn Dobson

      4,063 votes - 34%

    • Lloyd Finlay

      1,596 votes - 13%

  • St. James - Brooklands

    • Scott Fielding*

      6,452 votes - 60%

    • Deanne Crothers

      3,418 votes - 32%

    • Fred Morris

      966 votes - 9%

  • Daniel McIntyre

    • Harvey Smith*

      3,251 votes - 28%

    • Cindy Gilroy-Price

      3,143 votes - 27%

    • Keith Bellamy

      2,899 votes - 25%

    • Lito Taruc

      1,824 votes - 16%

    • John Cardoso

      645 votes - 5%

  • Fort Rouge - East Fort Garry

    • Jenny Gerbasi*

      9,359 votes - 63%

    • Ian Rabb

      4,250 votes - 29%

    • Shane Nestruck

      1,189 votes - 8%

  • St. Boniface

    • Dan Vandal*

      15,242 votes - 82%

    • Christopher Watt

      3,291 votes - 18%

  • River Heights - Fort Garry

    • John Orlikow*

      10,713 votes - 55%

    • Michael Kowalson

      8,677 votes - 45%

  • Charleswood - Tuxedo

    • Paula Havixbeck

      4,190 votes - 25%

    • Jarret Hannah

      4,134 votes - 25%

    • Timothy Martin

      3,442 votes - 21%

    • Steve Szego

      1,955 votes - 12%

    • Livio Ciaralli

      1,271 votes - 8%

    • Wendy Lenton

      965 votes - 6%

    • Dashi Zargani

      581 votes - 4%

  • St. Vital

    • Gord Steeves*

      14,960 votes - 82%

    • Harry Wolbert

      3,207 votes - 18%

  • St. Norbert

    • Justin Swandel*

      8,745 votes - 56%

    • Louise May

      6,892 votes - 44%

Choose your ward

The Mayor's Race School Trustee's Race

Poll

What are you most looking forward to this Easter weekend?

View Results

View Related Story

Ads by Google